• where experts go to learn about FDA
[…] Teva Pharms. USA Inc., no. 04-2355, 2010 U.S. Dist. LEXIS, at *11-12 (D.N.J. Aug. 13, 2010) (ANDA approval permissible day after expiration of pediatric exclusivity pursuant to section 505A(b)(I )(B)(ii) of the FD&C Act (which provides that ANDA approval not permissible until “six months after date the patent expires”)); Takeda Pharm. Co. Ltd. v. Teva Pharms. USA, Inc., no. 06-0033, 2009 U.S. Dist. LEXIS 105324, at *7-8 (D. Del. Nov. 9, 2009) (same). See also Scott v. U.S. Veteran’s Admin., 929 F.2d 146, 147 (5th Cir. 1991) (upholding like interpretation of analogous language in 28 U.S.C. 2401(b), which provides that “a tort claim against the United States shall be forever barred . . . unless action is begun within six months after the date of mailing, by certified or registered mail, of notice of final denial of the claim by the agency to which it was presented”) (emphasis added); Santiago v. U.S., 2004 WL 758196, at *1-*2 (E.D.N.Y. 2004) (same).